English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
restart request [correct, officially approved]
OBS: restart request: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
demande de reprise [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: demande de reprise : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
petición de reanudación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: petición de reanudación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).