English (Rules of Court)
bring a motion [correct]; make a motion [correct]
OBS: Specific meaning.
French (Règles de procédure)
présenter une requête [correct]; introduire une requête [correct]
OBS: Sens spécifique.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
presentar una petición