English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
reset request [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reset request: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
demande de réinitialisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: demande de réinitialisation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
petición de reiniciación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: petición de reiniciación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).