English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
dismiss a petition [correct]
CONT: A petition is presented through the ECP [Election Commission of Pakistan] secretariat, and the Chief Election Commissioner can dismiss a petition on certain grounds of formalities and deadlines.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
rejeter une pétition [correct]; renvoyer une pétition
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
rechazar una petición [correct]; denegar una petición [correct]