English (Practice and Procedural Law; International Relations)
litigated issue
French (Droit judiciaire; Relations internationales)
cas litigieux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Relaciones internacionales)
petición contenciosa [correct, feminine noun]