English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
reply request subfield [correct, officially approved]; RRS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reply request subfield; RRS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
sous-champ demande de réponse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RRS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sous-champ demande de réponse; RRS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
subcampo de petición de respuesta [correct, masculine noun]; RRS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: subcampo de petición de respuesta; RRS; término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).