English (Information Processing (Informatics))
system request [correct]; SysRq [correct]; Sys Req [correct]
OBS: ... a key on personal computer keyboards that has no standard use[,] it was intended to be available as a special key to directly invoke low-level operating system functions with no possibility of conflicting with any existing software.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
demande au système [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
petición de sistema [correct, feminine noun]; PetSis [correct, feminine noun]