English (Computer Memories)
demand paging [correct, standardized]
DEF: The transfer of a page from auxiliary storage to real storage at the moment of need.
OBS: demand paging: designation and definition standardized by ISO and by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
appel de page à la demande [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transfert d'une page depuis la mémoire auxiliaire vers la mémoire réelle au moment où le besoin se présente.
OBS: appel de page à la demande : désignation et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
petición de páginas de memoria [correct, feminine noun]; paginación por demanda [correct, feminine noun]; paginado a pedido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Transferencia] dinámica de memoria que consiste en llevar [...] las páginas (bloques de memoria) que residen en una unidad de disco, de acuerdo con las peticiones que se hayan realizado.