English (Rules of Court; Foreign Trade)
application in writing [correct]
French (Règles de procédure; Commerce extérieur)
demande écrite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Comercio exterior)
petición escrita [correct, feminine noun]