English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
long beechfern [correct]; long beech-fern [correct]; northern beech fern [correct]; narrow beech fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Thelypteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
phégoptère du hêtre [correct, feminine noun]; thélyptère fougère-du-hêtre [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptéride du hêtre [correct, feminine noun]; fougère du hêtre [correct, feminine noun]; fougère à moustache [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Thelypteridaceae.