English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lewis' mock-orange [correct]; Lewis's mock orange [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrangeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
seringa de Lewis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrangeaceae.