English (Traction (Rail))
suspension clamp [correct]; suspension grip [correct]
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
serre-câbles de suspension [correct, masculine noun]; pince de suspension [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tracción (Ferrocarriles))
grapa de suspensión [correct, feminine noun]; pinza de suspensión [correct, feminine noun]