English (Union Activities)
mass picketing [correct]
OBS: When a union wants to indicate broad support for a strike it sometimes assembles a "mass" of strikers to picket a place of business in order to discourage nonstrikers from entering the premises.
French (Action syndicale)
piquetage massif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piquetage effectué par un nombre suffisant de personnes pour bloquer tout accès à l'établissement.
Spanish (Actividades sindicales)
piquete masivo [masculine noun]