English (Sugar Industry)
snow cone [correct]; snowcone [correct]
DEF: Scraped ice drizzled with a flavoured syrup and served in a cone-shaped paper cone.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
cornet glacé [correct, masculine noun]; cornet de glace [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria azucarera)
piragua [correct, feminine noun, Puerto Rico]
DEF: Helado de hielo rallado al que se añade jarabe.
CONT: Disfrute de una piragua: una bola de hielo bañada en sirope de frutas.