English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
spherical pyranometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument for measuring the solar radiation falling from a solid angle of 4[pi] on a spherical surface.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
pyranomètre sphérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de mesure du rayonnement solaire parvenant sur une surface sphérique à partir d'un angle solide de 4[pi].
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
piranómetro esférico [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la radiación solar incidente, desde un ángulo sólido igual a 4[pi], sobre una superficie esférica.