English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate [correct]; PMP [correct]; pyridoxamine phosphate [correct]; pyridoxamine-P [correct]
CONT: There are six forms of vitamin B6: pyridoxal (PL), pyridoxine (PN), pyridoxamine (PM), and their phosphate derivatives: pyridoxal 5'-phosphate (PLP), pyridoxine 5'-phosphate (PNP), and pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate (PMP).
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H13N2O5P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate [correct, feminine noun]; PMP [correct, feminine noun]; phosphate de pyridoxamine [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxamine-P [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coenzyme des transaminases qui joue le rôle de donneur d'ammoniac dans la transformation des alpha-cétoacides en alpha-aminoacides.
CONT: Le terme vitamine B6 désigne 6 composés : le pyridoxal (PL), la pyridoxine (PN), la pyridoxamine (PM) et leurs dérivés phosphorylés, le pyridoxal 5'-phosphate (PLP), la pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate (PMP), la pyridoxine 5'-phosphate (PNP).
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H13N2O5P
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
5’fosfato de piridoxamina [correct, masculine noun]; PMP [correct, masculine noun]; fosfato de piridoxamina [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Vitamina B6 es una vitamina hidrosoluble que se presenta en seis formas diferentes: piridoxal (PL), piridoxina (PN), piridoxamina (PM) y sus correspondientes ésteres fosfóricos, 5'fosfato de piridoxal (PLP), 5'fosfato de piridoxina (PNP) y 5'fosfato de piridoxamina (PMP).
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H13N2O5P