English (Applications of Automation; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
electric pool robot [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the electric pool robots ... have an engine connected to the network and move through the entire pool with continuous tracks and wheels, serving to clean walls and floors in a simple way.
French (Automatisation et applications; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
robot de piscine électrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand on pense à un robot de piscine, on s'imagine un robot autonome qui nettoie la piscine tout seul, de manière efficace [...] Le robot de piscine électrique correspond tout à fait à cette définition.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Aparatos domésticos de limpieza y mantenimiento)
robot eléctrico de piscina [correct, masculine noun]