English (Water Polo)
edge of the pool [correct]; boundary of the pool [correct]
French (Water-polo)
bord du bassin [correct, masculine noun]; extrémité du bassin [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Polo acuático)
límite de la piscina [correct, masculine noun]; borde de la pileta [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]