English (Combined-Events Contests; Fencing)
floor judge [correct]; ground judge
French (Compétitions à épreuves combinées; Escrime)
juge de terre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fleuret et épée.
Spanish (Competiciones de pruebas combinadas; Esgrima)
juez del piso [correct, masculine noun]; juez del campo de juego [correct, masculine noun]; juez de tierra [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: florete y espada.