English (Plant and Crop Production; Silviculture; Ecosystems)
trampling [correct]
OBS: The damage to plant or soil brought about by animals or human activities.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
dommages dûs au piétinement [proposal, masculine noun, plural]; dommages causés par le piétinement [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
pisoteo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] efecto de compactar el suelo por las extremidades del hombre y de los animales [...].