English (Sports (General); Sports Facilities and Venues; Track and Field)
synthetic-surfaced track [correct]; synthetic surfaced track [correct]; synthetic track [correct]; man-made course [correct]; all-weather track [correct]
OBS: Facilities - track events.
French (Sports (Généralités); Installations et sites (Sports); Athlétisme)
piste synthétique [correct, feminine noun]; piste tous temps [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Installations - courses et marche.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Atletismo)
pista sintética [correct, feminine noun]; pista artificial [correct, feminine noun]; pista de tartán [correct, feminine noun]