English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
comb polymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer, the molecules of which are comb chains.
OBS: comb polymer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques)
polymère en peigne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère dont les molécules comportent des motifs en peignes.
OBS: polymère en peigne : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química; Materiales plásticos)
polímero ramificado en cadena [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero cuyas moléculas son cadenas ramificadas.