English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
quaterpolymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer derived from four species of monomer.
OBS: quaterpolymer: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques)
quaterpolymère [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; copolymère quaternaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère provenant de quatre espèces de monomère.
OBS: quaterpolymère; copolymère quaternaire : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química; Materiales plásticos)
polímero cuaternario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero derivado de cuatro especies de monómeros.