English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
stereoblock polymer [correct]
DEF: A polymer whose molecules consist of stereoblocks connected linearly.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
polymère stéréoséquencé [correct, masculine noun]; polymère à stéréoblocs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polymère dont les molécules sont composées de stéréoséquences reliées linéairement.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
polímero en estereobloque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero cuyas moléculas constan de estereosecuencias conectadas linealmente.