English (Chemistry; Biochemistry)
biological polymer [correct]; biopolymer [correct]
DEF: A polymer of biological origin, biodegradable, recyclable after use.
OBS: Concerning polymers such as proteins, nucleic acids, and steroids.
French (Chimie; Biochimie)
polymère biologique [correct, masculine noun]; biopolymère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plastique d'origine biologique, biodégradable [et recyclable].
Spanish (Química; Bioquímica)
polímero biológico [correct, masculine noun]; biopolímero [correct, masculine noun]