English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
star polymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer, the macromolecules of which are star chains.
OBS: star polymer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques)
polymère en étoile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère dont les macromolécules sont des chaînes en étoiles.
OBS: polymère en étoile : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química; Materiales plásticos)
polímero en estrella [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero cuyas macromoléculas son cadenas en estrella.