English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
tactic block polymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer the molecules of which consist of tactic blocks connected linearly.
OBS: tactic block polymer: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie; Plasturgie)
polymère séquencé tactique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère dont les molécules sont composées de séquences tactiques reliées linéairement.
OBS: polymère séquencé tactique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de plásticos)
polímero en secuencia táctica [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero cuyas moléculas constan de secuencias tácticas conectadas linealmente.