English (Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production)
open pollination [correct]
DEF: [A] pollination by insects, birds, wind, or other natural mechanisms.
French (Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture))
pollinisation libre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pollinisation naturelle, par opposition à la pollinisation dirigée utilisée pour produire des semences hybrides.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Producción vegetal)
polinización simple [feminine noun]
DEF: Polinización en la que el polen llega por sí mismo al estigma.