English (Plant Biology; Horticulture; Silviculture)
artificial pollination [correct]
DEF: The man-made pollination of a plant with the pollen of another plant.
French (Biologie végétale; Horticulture; Sylviculture)
pollinisation artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pollinisation d'une plante réalisée par l'homme à l'aide du pollen d'une autre plante.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Horticultura; Silvicultura)
polinización artificial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polinización realizada por el hombre.