English (Chemistry)
polysulfide [correct]
French (Chimie)
polysulfide [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química)
polisulfuro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero orgánico cuya estructura repetitiva se enlaza mediante grupos disulfuro.