English (Dentistry)
polysulphide
OBS: An organic polymer the repeating structure of which is linked by disulphide groups.
French (Dentisterie)
polysulfure [masculine noun]
OBS: Polymère organique dont la structure répétitive s'enchaîne par groupements disulfures.
Spanish (Odontología)
polisulfuro [masculine noun]