English (Decision-Making Process)
enabling policy [correct]
CONT: ... technical knowledge and expertise needed to craft enabling policy, and yet a willingness to exercise the hard, prescriptive side of the mandate when required.
French (Processus décisionnel)
politique habilitante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] acquérir l'expertise et les connaissances techniques requises pour concevoir des politiques habilitantes, tout en étant capable quand il le faut, de faire preuve d'autorité et de faire appliquer le mandat de l'organisation dans son intégralité.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
política de apoyo [feminine noun]