English (Investment; Government Accounting)
registered coupon bond [correct, officially approved]; coupon registered bond [correct]
CONT: A marketable bond is said to be a registered coupon bond when the bond is registered as to principal but not as to interest. The interest is paid to the bearer of the coupon.
OBS: registered coupon bond: Officially approved by the Study Group on Accounting Terminology (SGAT).
French (Investissements et placements; Comptabilité publique)
obligation nominative à coupons [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: L'obligation négociable se nomme obligation nominative à coupons lorsqu'elle est immatriculée quant au capital, mais non quant à l'intérêt. L'intérêt est payable au porteur du coupon.
OBS: obligation nominative à coupons : Terme uniformisé par le GETC, Groupe d'étude de la terminologie comptable.
Spanish (Inversiones; Contabilidad pública)
título nominativo cuyos cupones son al portador [masculine noun]