English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Banking)
bearer note [correct]; bearer paper [correct]
DEF: A note whose title is to the bearer (i.e., it is presumed to be owned by its holder).
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Banque)
billet au porteur [correct, masculine noun]; effet au porteur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Operaciones bancarias)
bono al portador [masculine noun]; pagaré al portador [masculine noun]