English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bearer bond [correct]
DEF: An unregistered bond on which interest and principal are payable to the holder; on transfers, endorsement is not required.
OBS: Although some authors use the terms "bearer bond" and "coupon bond" interchangeably, "bearer bond" is broader in meaning.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation au porteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation non immatriculée, c'est-à-dire dont le nom du titulaire ne figure ni sur un registre ni sur le titre lui-même. Le capital et les intérêts sont payables à celui qui détient l'obligation et les coupons d'intérêts s'y rapportant.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono al portador [correct, masculine noun]; obligación al portador [correct, feminine noun]