English (Physics of Solids; Semiconductors (Electronics))
majority carrier [correct]
DEF: The predominant charge carrier in a semiconductor, for example, electrons in n-type semiconductors and holes in p-type semiconductors.
French (Physique des solides; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
porteur majoritaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porteur de charge appartenant au groupe des porteurs dont le nombre excède la moitié du nombre total de tous les porteurs de charge.
Spanish (Física de los sólidos; Semiconductores (Electrónica))
portador mayoritario [correct, masculine noun]