English (Epidemiology)
germ carrier [correct]
DEF: An organism carrying microorganisms, especially microorganisms that produce disease in animals or plants.
French (Épidémiologie)
porteur de germes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
portador de gérmenes [correct, masculine noun]