English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
carrier circuit [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit à porteuse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
circuito portador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito físico y procedimiento de señalización básico para la transmisión de símbolos.
OBS: Puede ser analógico y digital.