English (Air Transport; Telecommunications)
off-set carrier [correct]; offset carrier [correct]
CONT: ... the maximum frequency excursion of the outer carrier frequencies from the assigned carrier frequency shall not exceed 8 Khz and the number of off-set carriers shall not exceed three.
French (Transport aérien; Télécommunications)
porteuse décalée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'écart maximal des fréquences porteuses extérieures par rapport à la fréquence porteuse assignée ne dépassera pas 8 KHz et le nombre des porteuses décalées ne dépassera pas trois.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
portadora decalada [correct, feminine noun]