English (Electronics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
multicarrier operation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: multicarrier operation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Électronique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
fonctionnement avec système à porteuse multiple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fonctionnement avec système à porteuse multiple : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Electrónica; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
operación de portadora múltiple [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: operación de portadora múltiple: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).