English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
carrier acquisition [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
acquisition de la porteuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
adquisición de portadora [correct, feminine noun]