English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
vapor-carrying capacity
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
capacité porteuse de la vapeur [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
capacidad portadora de vapor [feminine noun]