English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
pilot carrier [correct]
DEF: A reduced-amplitude carrier transmitted so that it can be utilized for local carrier reception or for reconditioned carrier reception.
French (Émission et réception radio)
porteuse-pilote [correct, feminine noun]; porteuse pilote [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
portadora piloto [correct, feminine noun]