English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
direct shot on goal [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
frappe au but directe [correct, feminine noun]; tir au but direct [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
tiro directo a la meta [correct, masculine noun]; tiro directo a la portería [correct, masculine noun]