English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
net position [correct]
CONT: The netting of security transactions is the process of off-setting each Member's purchase and sales of the same individual security to arrive at a net position to be delivered or received.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
position nette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La détermination de la position-titres nette est le processus de compensation des achats et des ventes d'un même titre par chacun des membres, afin d'obtenir une «position nette» en titres à livrer ou à recevoir.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
posición neta [correct, feminine noun]