English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
engagement of the hindquarters [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
engagement de l'arrière-main [correct, masculine noun]; chasse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
remetimiento del tercio posterior [correct, masculine noun]