English (Racquet Sports; Sports Facilities and Venues)
backboard [correct]; practice wall [correct]
DEF: A wall, usually of wood, that's used for practice.
CONT: Use the practice wall to improve your basic strokes.
OBS: It's often marked with a line at the height of the net.
French (Sports de raquette; Installations et sites (Sports))
mur d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; mur de pratique [correct, masculine noun]; mur d'exercice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mur d'exercice. Pratiquer les coups de base contre un mur.
PHR: exercices au mur (de pratique/entraînement).
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta; Instalaciones y sedes deportivas)
tablero posterior [correct, masculine noun]; frontón [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Utilice el frontón para mejorar los golpes básicos.