English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
posterior surface of prostate [correct]
DEF: The surface towards the anterior wall of the rectum, separated from it by fascia.
OBS: posterior surface of prostate: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
face postérieure de la prostate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elle est en rapport avec la paroi antérieure du rectum pelvien par l'intermédiaire du fascia prostato-péritonéal.
OBS: face postérieure de la prostate : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.