English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
back azimuth status [correct]
DEF: The operational status of the back azimuth equipment.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
état de l'azimut arrière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État opérationnel de l'équipement d'azimut arrière.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
estado de azimut posterior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Condiciones operacionales del equipo de azimut posterior.