English (The Eye)
Descemet's membrane [correct]; posterior limiting lamina [correct]; lamina elastica posterior [correct]; vitreous membrane [correct]
DEF: A thin hyaline membrane between the substantia propria and the endothelial layer of the cornea.
French (Oeil)
membrane de Descemet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fine couche de la cornée, [...] solide et résistante située entre l'endothélium (à partir duquel elle est sécrétée) et le stroma.
Spanish (Ojo)
membrana de Descemet [correct, feminine noun]; lámina limitante posterior [correct, feminine noun]