English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
back channel [correct]
DEF: The channel on which a tag transmits its signals.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
canal d'appui [correct, masculine noun]; canal d'arrière-plan [correct, masculine noun]; canal arrière [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
canal posterior [correct, masculine noun]