English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Medical and Hospital Organization)
after-care [correct]; after care
DEF: The care and treatment of a patient after an operation or during convalescence from an illness.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
postcure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de convalescence qui suit une cure.
OBS: «postcure» : Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
cuidado posterior [correct, masculine noun]