English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
post-deflection acceleration factor [correct]
DEF: The ratio of sensitivity in the presence of post-deflection acceleration to that without post-deflection acceleration.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
facteur de post-accélération [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la sensibilité avec post-accélération à celle sans post-accélération.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
factor de aceleración posterior [correct, masculine noun]; factor de postaceleración [correct, masculine noun]