English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
post-deflection acceleration ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the screen potential to the potential of the last accelerating electrode preceding the deflecting system.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
rapport de post-accélération [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport du potentiel de l'écran au potentiel de la dernière électrode accélératrice qui précède le système de déviation.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
relación de aceleración posterior [correct, feminine noun]; relación de postaceleración [correct, feminine noun]