English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
back azimuth guidance [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
guidage en azimut arrière [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
guía de azimut posterior [correct, feminine noun]