English (Computer Memories)
buffer prefix [correct]
DEF: An area within a buffer that contains buffer control information.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
préfixe de mémoire tampon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
prefijo de memoria intermedia [correct, masculine noun]