English (Codes (Software); Programming Languages)
prefix [correct]; prefix code [correct]
DEF: A code at the beginning of a message or record.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Langages de programmation)
préfixe [correct, masculine noun]; code préfixé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés dans le langage Ada.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Lenguaje de programación)
prefijo [correct, masculine noun]; código de prefijos [correct, masculine noun]