English (Employment Benefits)
retirement gratuity [correct]; retiring gratuity
CONT: A retirement gratuity (severance pay), added to your regular salary or to your pension in the year of retirement, may produce a higher than normal income.
French (Avantages sociaux)
gratification de retraite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Beneficios sociales)
gratificación por jubilación [correct, feminine noun]; premio de jubilación [correct, masculine noun]