English (International Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Literature)
UNESCO-Françoise Gallimard Prize for Young Writers Expressing the Tensions and Hopes of our Time [correct]
OBS: ... to reward young writers under 35 years of age who are striving to express the tensions and hopes of our time and to reflect them in a literary work, thus helping to build a better world.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Littérature)
Prix UNESCO-Françoise Gallimard pour des jeunes auteurs exprimant les tensions et les espérances de notre époque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] pour récompenser des jeunes auteurs de moins de 35 ans qui tentent d'exprimer les tensions et les espérances de notre époque et de les traduire dans un ouvrage littéraire, contribuant ainsi à édifier un monde meilleur.
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones internacionales; Premios y recompensas (Artes y Cultura); Literatura)
Premio UNESCO-Françoise Gallimard para Escritores Jóvenes que expresen las Tensiones y Esperanzas de Nuestra Época [correct, masculine noun]