English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Presses (Machinery))
steam platen press
DEF: A press designed in such a way that the platen or platens can be heated by passing steam through ducts formed in them.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Presses (Machines))
presse à plateaux à vapeur [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho); Prensas (Maquinaria))
prensa de placas caldeadas por vapor [feminine noun]