English (Cooking and Gastronomy)
food preparation [correct]
CONT: Food preparation program ... This program is designed to provide the student with a basic knowledge of food preparation. It includes learning the correct use of major equipment, sanitation and hygiene regulations, nutrition food science and kitchen management.
OBS: Community college program.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie)
préparation alimentaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cocina y gastronomía)
preparación de alimentos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término utilizado para los fines del Codex Alimentarius.