English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
ready to proceed [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
prêt à entendre l'affaire [correct, adjective phrase]
OBS: en parlant du tribunal
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
preparado para proceder [correct, adjective phrase]
OBS: preparado para proceder: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).