English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
bow waves
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
moustache [feminine noun]
DEF: Lame soulevée à l'avant d'un bateau de part et d'autre de l'étrave.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
oleaje de proa [masculine noun]; bigotes [masculine noun]