English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
nose heaviness [correct, officially approved]; pitchunder
OBS: pitchunder: [term] used substantively, indicated an act or instance of an aircraft pitching nose downward.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
tendance à piquer [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tendance à piquer : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
pesadez de proa [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pesadez de morro [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tendencia a picar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pesadez de proa; pesadez de morro: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).