English (Paddle Sports)
prone coxswain [correct]; bow coxswain [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
barreur à l'avant [correct, masculine noun]; barreuse à l'avant [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
timonel a proa [correct, masculine noun]; timonel en proa [correct, masculine noun]