English (Telecommunications Transmission)
block error probability [correct]
DEF: The probability that a block is incorrectly received.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
probabilité d'erreurs sur les blocs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Probabilité pour qu'un bloc soit reçu de façon erronée.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
probabilidad de error en los bloques [correct, feminine noun]; probabilidad de error en bloques de bits [feminine noun]
DEF: Probabilidad de que un bloque sea recibido incorrectamente.
OBS: En telecontrol.