English (Finance; Loans)
country collectibility analysis [correct]
DEF: Analysis carried out by World Bank staff of countries in non accrual status to determine the likelihood of them repaying some or all of their outstanding debt to the Bank and therefore of the need for loan loss provisioning by the Bank.
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts)
analyse des probabilités de recouvrement [feminine noun]
OBS: Des prêts à un pays.
Spanish (Finanzas; Préstamos)
análisis de las probabilidades de recuperación [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De los préstamos otorgados a un país.