English (Law of Evidence; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Administrative Law)
found proved
CONT: The investigating officer may offer evidence and arguments in aggravation of the charge or charges found proved.
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Derecho administrativo)
probado
CONT: Si el juez administrativo considerase que los cargos han sido probados, emitirá una determinación final y procederá a la destitución del miembro [...]