English (International Relations; Economic Co-operation and Development)
development issue [correct]
French (Relations internationales; Coopération et développement économiques)
problème de développement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
problema de desarrollo [correct, masculine noun]