English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
non-binary constraint satisfaction problem [correct]; non-binary CSP [correct]
CONT: A non-binary constraint satisfaction problem (CSP) can be solved by converting the problem into an equivalent binary one and applying well-established binary CSP techniques.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
problème de satisfaction de contraintes non binaires [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
problema de satisfacción de restricciones no binarias [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Hoy en día, muchos problemas reales pueden ser modelados como problemas de satisfacción de restricciones no binarias.