English (Environmental Economics; Effects of Pollution)
global environmental problem [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Effets de la pollution)
problème mondial lié à l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Efectos de la polución)
problema mundial del medio ambiente [masculine noun]