English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
flexible constraint satisfaction problem [correct]; FCSP [correct]; flexible CSP [correct]; FCSP [correct]; FCSP
CONT: Flexible CSP. A solution to a flexible constraint satisfaction problem is assessed by a vector of n numbers that represent the degree to which each of the n constraints are satisfied; the degree of satisfaction is usually modelled as a number between 0 and 1.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
problème de satisfaction de contraintes flexibles [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
problema de satisfacción de restricciones flexibles [proposal, masculine noun]