English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug scourge
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
fléau de la drogue [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
flagelo de la droga [correct, masculine noun]; problema de la droga [correct, masculine noun]