English (Foreign Trade)
foreign-sourced input [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
intrant de provenance étrangère [correct, masculine noun]; facteur de production de provenance étrangère [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
insumo no regional [correct, masculine noun]; insumo extrarregional [correct, masculine noun]; insumo extrazonal [correct, masculine noun]; insumo procedente de fuera de la región [correct, masculine noun]