English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
reactor maintenance waste [correct]
CONT: Reactor maintenance wastes .. include cloth, paper, wood, plastic, glass, rubber and sheet metal materials, metal piping and equipment, and incinerator ash.
OBS: See also "technological waste".
French (Déchets nucléaires)
déchet de maintenance de réacteur [correct, masculine noun]; déchet d'entretien de réacteur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Desechos nucleares)
desecho procedente del mantenimiento de reactores [correct, masculine noun]; desecho resultante del mantenimiento del reactor [correct, masculine noun]; residuo procedente del mantenimiento de un reactor [masculine noun]