English (Information Processing (Informatics))
machine-processible [correct, adjective]; machine processable [adjective]
DEF: Qualifies media types that are especially suitable for the computer machines to accept.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
exploitable par machine [correct]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
procesable por computadora [correct, Latin America]; procesable por ordenador [correct, Spain]; procesable por máquina [correct]
PHR: Formato procesable por computadora.
PHR: Conocimiento procesable por ordenador.