English (Food Industries; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
processed food product
OBS: Intended for human consumption.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Techniques industrielles)
produit alimentaire transformé [masculine noun]
CONT: La France est le premier exportateur mondial de produits alimentaires transformés.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Procesos y técnicas industriales)
producto alimenticio procesado [correct, masculine noun]; producto alimenticio elaborado [correct, masculine noun]