English (Remote Sensing)
SAR processor [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... a high-throughput processor designed to support [a] generation of user products for all the operational SAR modes.
OBS: SAR processor: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
processeur SAR [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Processeur haute capacité conçu pour supporter une génération de produits destinés aux utilisateurs pour tous les modes SAR opérationnels.
OBS: processeur SAR : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Teledetección)
procesador SAR [masculine noun]