English (Computer Programs and Programming)
activation processor [correct]
CONT: In each activation processor, one procedure is stored in local memory and processed in specialized processors which are parts of the activation processor.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
processeur d'activation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les processeurs d'activation [X] et [Y] ont aussi besoin d'une évolution afin de prendre en compte la propagation du contexte partagé.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
procesador de activación [correct, masculine noun]