English (Photography)
continuous processor [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Equipment which processes film or paper in continuous strips.
OBS: continuous processor: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
machine à traitement continu [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Équipement permettant d'effectuer de manière continue le développement des films ou le tirage sur papier photographique.
OBS: machine à traitement continu : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
procesador continuo [masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo que procesa película o papel en forma de tiras continuas.