English (Information Processing (Informatics))
industrial data processing [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Data processing for industrial purposes. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: industrial data processing: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
informatique industrielle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Informatique utilisée à des fins industrielles. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: informatique industrielle : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
procesamiento de datos industriales [correct, masculine noun]; informática industrial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procesamiento de datos en referencia con la supervisión o administración (gestión) de un proceso industrial, diferenciándose del procesamiento de datos para el comercio o científicos.