English (Information Processing (Informatics))
centralized data processing [correct]; centralized processing [correct]
DEF: The processing of all data involved with a given activity at a single location and usually in the same building housing the equipment configuration.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement informatique centralisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: s'oppose à traitement informatique réparti.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
procesamiento centralizado de la información [correct, masculine noun]; procesamiento de datos centralizado [correct, masculine noun]; procesamiento centralizado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procesamiento de datos ejecutado en un lugar central único con datos obtenidos desde diferentes puntos geográficos o niveles administrativos.