English (Air Traffic Control)
flight data processing system [correct, officially approved]; FDPS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flight data processing system; FDPS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
système de traitement de données de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système de traitement des données de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDPS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDPS
OBS: système de traitement de données de vol; système de traitement des données de vol; FDPS : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
sistema de procesamiento de datos de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDPS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sistema de procesamiento de datos de vuelo; FDPS : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).