English (Ship and Boat Parts)
flat plate keel [correct]; flat keel [correct]; plate keel [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
quille plate [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tôle quille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La quille plate [...] est rivée ou soudée aux virures les plus basses (galbords).
OBS: tôle quille : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
quilla plana [correct, feminine noun]