English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
daggerboard well [correct]; dagger-board casing [correct]
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
puits de dérive [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Esquí acuático y surfing)
caja orza de quilla [correct, feminine noun]