English (Ship and Boat Parts)
bar keel [correct]
OBS: bar keel: terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
quille massive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La quille est soit massive, soit plate.
OBS: quille massive : terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
quilla maciza [correct, feminine noun]