English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
periclinal chimaera
CONT: Most russet variants are periclinal chimaeras as also are the following: Multiple Leaf Variation ...
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
chimère périclinale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la chimère née par mutation affecte tous les tissus superficiels qui enveloppent complètement les tissus profonds non mutés, on dit qu'elle est périclinale.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
quimera periclinal [correct, feminine noun]