English (Biotechnology; Genetics)
chimeric mouse [correct]
CONT: Homologous recombination in ES cells and chimeric mouse development. DNX now offers gene knock-out/gene replacement using homologous recombination in mouse embryonic stem cells (ES cells). DNX transgenics will help you save time and resources by planning and producing the gene targeted model you need.
French (Biotechnologie; Génétique)
souris chimérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une équipe de chercheurs de la firme Kirin Brewery Co.[...] a généré des souris chimériques possédant des chromosomes humains. Ces souris sont, non seulement viables et capables de reproduire des protéines humaines, mais certaines d'entre elles ont transmis un fragment de l'un de ces chromosomes à leur descendance.
Spanish (Biotecnología; Genética)
ratón quimérico [correct, masculine noun]