English (Strength of Materials)
chemical resistance [correct]
DEF: Ability of solid materials to resist damage by chemical reactivity or solvent action.
French (Résistance des matériaux)
résistance aux agents chimiques [correct, feminine noun]; résistance chimique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Resistencia de los materiales)
resistencia a los productos químicos [feminine noun]; resistencia química [feminine noun]