English (Air Pollution; Flights (Air Transport))
chemtrail [correct]; chemical trail [correct]
CONT: If you've ever seen a jet fly across the sky, you may have noticed that it produces a thin white cloud behind it. These clouds are trails of condensation and are referred to as contrails. Contrails are composed primarily of water in the form of ice crystals and may remain visible for short periods of time if the humidity is low. ... Occasionally, ADEQ [Arizona Department of Environmental Quality] is contacted by members of the public who wonder if these contrails might contain harmful chemicals. They may have heard them described as chemtrails.
French (Pollution de l'air; Vols (Transport aérien))
traînée chimique [correct, feminine noun]; sillage chimique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les longues traînées blanches souvent visibles dans le sillage des avions à réaction volant à haute altitude sont appelées des traînées de condensation et non des traînées chimiques.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
estela química [correct, feminine noun]; quimioestela [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: estela química; quimioestela: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el anglicismo "chemtrail" puede traducirse en español por "estela química". [...] Además, es posible encontrar la forma "quimioestela" [...]