English (Pollutants)
chemical mist [correct]
CONT: The decision to spray pesticides from above was unpopular with many residents who worry about the potential effect on people, animals and the environment. ... The EPA [Environmental Protection Agency] says the chemical mist is only harmful to people or pets if it's swallowed, but some doctors disagree, saying, people with asthma or respiratory problems are at risk.
French (Agents de pollution)
brouillard chimique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes)
neblina química [correct, feminine noun]