English (Military Organization; CBRNE Weapons; Protection of Life)
chemical defense company [correct]; chemical defence company [correct]; chemical-defense company [correct]
CONT: ... the chemical-defense company of the motor rifle regiment [among the Soviet Forces] ...
French (Organisation militaire; Armes CBRNE; Sécurité des personnes)
compagnie de défense chimique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización militar; Armas QBRNE; Protección de las personas)
compañía de defensa química [feminine noun]