English (Environmental Economics; Chemistry)
low-temperature chemistry [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Chimie)
cryochimie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chimie à basse température.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Química)
crioquímica [correct, feminine noun]; química de bajas temperaturas [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio químico de las reacciones que ocurren a muy bajas temperaturas.