English (Chemistry)
industrial chemistry [correct]
DEF: The application of the principles of chemistry to the production and utilization of chemicals in the manufacture of fuels, products, and by-products.
OBS: The distinction, if any, between this field and chemical engineering is a very fine one.
French (Chimie)
chimie industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chimie appliquée à l'industrie.
CONT: [...] la chimie appliquée comprend : la chimie industrielle ou étude des réactions de l'industrie chimique, le génie chimique ou étude des processus physiques de l'industrie chimique, la chimie agricole [...] et la chimie pharmaceutique ou médicale [...]
Spanish (Química)
química industrial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la Química que estudia la fabricación de productos de uso cotidiano.