English (CBRNE Operations)
chemical dose [correct, NATO]
DEF: The amount of chemical agent, expressed in milligrams, that is taken or absorbed by the body.
OBS: chemical dose: designation and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 2016, but not included in the 2017 version.
French (Opérations CBRNE)
dose chimique [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Quantité, exprimée en milligrammes, d'agent chimique absorbée par l'organisme.
OBS: dose chimique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 2016, mais non reprises dans l'édition de 2017.
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE)
dosis química [feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agente químico, expresada en miligramos, que toma o absorbe el cuerpo.