English (Chemistry)
chemical inertness [correct]
CONT: It is often a combination of strength, chemical inertness, refractoriness, electrical insulation and other properties that makes a ceramic suitable for a particular application.
French (Chimie)
inertie chimique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les céramiques thermomécaniques] ont d'énormes avantages sur les métaux : légèreté [...] dureté [...] réfractarité [...] inertie chimique (résistance à la corrosion) isolation thermique.
Spanish (Química)
inercia química [feminine noun]