English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
chemical passivation [correct]
DEF: The approximately perfect passivity produced in a metal by chemical action.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
passivation chimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action chimique qui confère à un métal une passivité plus ou moins parfaite.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
pasivación química [correct, feminine noun]