English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
locked knee [correct]
DEF: A condition in which the knee is prevented from full extension by an internal derangement; may be caused by a damaged semilunar cartilage or an osteochondral fragment within the joint.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
genou bloqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État d'un genou dont l'extension complète est impossible à cause d'une lésion intra-articulaire : déchirure méniscale, souris articulaire, etc.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
rodilla bloqueada [feminine noun]