English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
pink [correct, adjective]; PNK [correct]
OBS: prescribed abbreviation.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used by the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
rose [correct, adjective]; PNK [correct]
OBS: abréviation réglementaire.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
rosado [correct, adjective]