English (Plant Diseases)
apple rosette agent [correct]; apple rosette virus [correct]
French (Maladies des plantes)
agent de la rosette du pommier [correct, masculine noun]; virus de la rosette du pommier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
agente de la roseta del manzano [masculine noun]; virus de la roseta del manzano [masculine noun]