English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
rotary cultivator [correct]
DEF: A cultivator having blades or claws that revolve rapidly.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
cultivateur rotatif [correct, masculine noun]; rotoculteur [masculine noun]
OBS: Le cultivateur rotatif (type Rotavator) est conçu pour l'attaque d'un sol non travaillé
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras)
cultivador rotativo [correct, masculine noun]; rotocultivador [correct, masculine noun]; rotocultor [correct, masculine noun]