English (Oil Refining)
rotary filter [correct]
CONT: The wax slurry is mixed with more cold ketone and pumped to a pair of rotary filters in series where further washing with cold ketone produces a wax cake that contains little oil.
French (Raffinage du pétrole)
filtre rotatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Actuellement le déparaffinage des huiles s'effectue en général à l'aide de solvants qui dissolvent l'huile. La paraffine est séparée à l'aide de filtres rotatifs.
Spanish (Refinación del petróleo)
filtro rotativo [correct, masculine noun]