English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics; Milling and Cereal Industries)
broken
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola; Molinería y cereales)
roto [correct]
DEF: [Se dice de] todo pedazo de grano, cualquiera sea su tamaño.