English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
spider unit
OBS: Helicopters.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
tête du rotor [feminine noun]
OBS: Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Helicópteros (Militar))
cabeza del rotor [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Helicópteros.