English (Types of Aircraft)
coaxial rotor helicopter [correct, standardized, officially approved]; coaxial helicopter [correct, officially approved]; coaxial type rotor helicopter [correct, standardized]
OBS: coaxial rotor helicopter; coaxial type rotor helicopter: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: coaxial rotor helicopter; coaxial helicopter: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
hélicoptère à rotors coaxiaux [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Hélicoptère dont les rotors sont montés sur un seul axe. Les rotors tournent en sens opposé pour neutraliser le couple gyroscopique.
OBS: hélicoptère à rotors coaxiaux : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: hélicoptère à rotors coaxiaux : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
helicóptero de rotor coaxial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; helicóptero coaxial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: helicóptero de rotor coaxial; helicóptero coaxial : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).