English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
patellar aplasia [correct]; congenital absence of the patella [correct]
DEF: Complete absence of one or both patellae ....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
aplasie rotulienne [correct, feminine noun]; apatellie [correct, feminine noun]; agénésie rotulienne [correct, feminine noun]; absence congénitale de rotule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] absence unilatérale ou bilatérale des rotules [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
aplasia de la rótula [feminine noun]; agénesis de la rótula [feminine noun]