English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
patella alta [correct]; high-riding patella [correct]
DEF: A high patella.
OBS: Definition from APORT, 1982, p. 294.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
patella alta [correct]
DEF: [...] rotule haute [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
rótula alta [feminine noun]