English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
broken mast [correct]
OBS: broken mast: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
bris de mât [masculine noun]
OBS: bris de mât : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
rotura del mástil [correct, feminine noun]