English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Forestry Operations)
stump-jump plough [correct]; stump jumper [correct]
DEF: A type of plough or cultivator designed for breaking up ground carrying stumps and other large obstructions, over which the working parts (coulter, share, tines, etc.) can ride and then re-enter the soil.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Exploitation forestière)
charrue forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charrue conçue et construite pour défoncer des sols comportant des souches et obstacles variés, que les pièces travaillantes (coutre, soc, dents, etc.) peuvent surmonter pour entrer de nouveau dans le sol par la suite.
Spanish (Labores de cultivo (Agricultura); Explotación forestal)
roturador [correct, masculine noun]