English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
new-ground plow [correct]; brush plow; new ground plough
DEF: A plow which is especially designed for plowing ground cleared of trees and brush whose soil still contains roots. A breaking plow for prairie land.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
charrue défricheuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
arado roturador [correct, masculine noun]; arado de desmontar [correct, masculine noun]