English (Plant Diseases)
rust [correct]
DEF: Any of various plant diseases characterized by a spotted reddish or brownish discoloration of stems and leaves
French (Maladies des plantes)
rouille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie des céréales provoquées par des champignons (urédinées) et caractérisée par des taches semblables à des taches de rouille sur les tiges et les feuilles.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
roya [correct, feminine noun]